Skip Navigation

A Private School Ages 8 weeks to Grade 7
Admissions ::: Map ::: Contact Us

Faculty Directory

  Name Title Contact
Alan Alper Alper, Alan Maintenance 504-733-0472
Lisa Andrews Andrews, Lisa
Steve Avery Avery, Steve Athletics 504-733-0472
Dell Barry Barry, Dell Third Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 329
Chris Billiot Billiot, Chris Cross Country 504-733-0472
Carla Blais Blais, Carla Instructor
Sarah Block Block, Sarah IB Coordinator 504-733-0472 EXT. 724
Claire Bonee Bonee, Claire Lunchroom 504-733-0472 EXT. 130
Nicole Bonura Bonura, Nicole
Mary Boyd Boyd, Mary Nurse 504-733-0472
Paige Brown Brown, Paige First Grade 504-733-0472
Dominique Burns Burns, Dominique Instructor 504-733-0472
Beth Camet Camet, Beth Registrar 504-733-0472
Olivia Candies Candies, Olivia Second Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 219
Connie Caravella Caravella, Connie CC-3 Assistant (1's) 504-733-0472
Chasity Chaix Chaix, Chasity Registrar 504-733-0472 EXT. 140
Jennifer Charbonnet Charbonnet, Jennifer Library 504-733-0472 EXT. 303
Alicia Chauvin Chauvin, Alicia CC Music 504-733-0472
Dena Cicero Cicero, Dena Language/Lit 504-733-0472 EXT. 526
Maria Davila Davila, Maria CC - Little Pioneers Assistant 504-733-0472
Pete DellaValentina DellaValentina, Pete Maintenance 504-733-0472
Carlene Dempsey Dempsey, Carlene History 504-733-0472 EXT. 627
Jane Estrade Estrade, Jane CC - Little Pioneers Assistant 504-733-0472
Mary Ann Faulkner Faulkner, Mary Ann PreK Assistant 504-733-0472
Sarah Ficarra Ficarra, Sarah Childrens Center Principal 504-733-0472 EXT. 107
Stephanie Fisher Fisher, Stephanie PK3 Teacher 504-733-0472
Kathy Folse Folse, Kathy 504-733-0472
Frank France France, Frank Chairman 504-733-0472 EXT. 124
Kelly France France, Kelly Director 504-733-0472 EXT. 621
Kie France France, Kie Director 504-733-0472
Kyle France France, Kyle President 504-733-0472 EXT. 131
Elaine Frost Frost, Elaine Instructor 504-733-0472
Samantha Gammon Gammon, Samantha 2nd Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 217
Sophie Garrett Garrett, Sophie Secretary 504-733-0472
Linda Grush Grush, Linda First Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 115
Dylan Haag Haag, Dylan Instructor 504-733-0472
Kelly Hebert Hebert, Kelly Kindergarten Assistant 504-733-0472 EXT. 811
Michael Hotstream Hotstream, Michael Band Director 4th - 7th 504-733-0472
Kristin Jenkins Jenkins, Kristin CC - Little Pioneers (8 Wks) 504-733-0472 EXT. 110
Bridget Jones Jones, Bridget CC-3 Assistant (1's) 504-733-0472
Jennifer Keith Keith, Jennifer Art 504-733-0472 EXT. 301
Amanda LaFrance LaFrance, Amanda PK3 Teacher 504-733-0472 EXT. 105
Janet Landry Landry, Janet CC Office Manager 504-733-0472 EXT. 100
Kimberly LeBon LeBon, Kimberly Instructor 504-733-0472
Melissa Lee Lee, Melissa CC-2 (1's) 504-733-0472 EXT. 102
Halie McCartney McCartney, Halie CC-1 Assistant (1's) 504-733-0472
Jan McCluskey McCluskey, Jan CC-5 Assistant (2's) 504-733-0472
Reggie McGill McGill, Reggie Maintenance 504-733-0472
Kaci McGuire McGuire, Kaci Swimming Coach 504-733-0472
Ashley Morici Morici, Ashley PreK 504-733-0472 EXT. 807
Maria Moss Moss, Maria CC-3 Assistant (1's) 504-733-0472
Carol Murphy Murphy, Carol Office Manager 504-733-0472 EXT. 121
Cindy O'Brien O'Brien, Cindy CC-7 Assistant (3's) 504-733-0472
Andrea Olatunji Olatunji, Andrea Instructor 504-733-0472
Jennifer Pace Pace, Jennifer CC-6 Assistant (3's) 504-733-0472
Janet Pananos Pananos, Janet Principal 504-733-0472
Annie Pizzini Pizzini, Annie Instructor 504-733-0472
Tanya Price Price, Tanya Assistant Principal 504-733-0472
Karen Rauch Rauch, Karen CC - Little Pioneers Assistant 504-733-0472
Lisa Roch Roch, Lisa CC-1 (1's) 504-733-0472 EXT. 101
Lucila Rodriguez Rodriguez, Lucila Maintenance 504-733-0472
Lindsey Romig Romig, Lindsey Guidance & Admissions 504-733-0472
Heidi Rose Rose, Heidi Second Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 217
Robert Rose Rose, Robert Maintenance 504-733-0472
Taylor Rudy Rudy, Taylor Instructor 504-733-0472
Nicolle Salvaggio Salvaggio, Nicolle Spanish CC - 7th 504-733-0472 EXT. 310
Debbie Sarver Sarver, Debbie PK3 Teacher 504-733-0472 EXT. 106
Angelle Schmitt Schmitt, Angelle Third Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 330
Martha Scott Scott, Martha Math 5th-6th 504-733-0472 EXT. 513
Genie Seeger Seeger, Genie Lunchroom 504-733-0472
Lori Smith Smith, Lori Science 5th, 6th 504-733-0472 EXT. 725
Elise Spurlock Spurlock, Elise CC-3 (1's) 504-733-0472 EXT. 103
Mary Beth Stewart Stewart, Mary Beth Fourth Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 432
Nicole Stumpf Stumpf, Nicole Fourth Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 434
Sherri Talazac Talazac, Sherri
Dianne Thomas Thomas, Dianne CC - Little Pioneers Assistant 504-733-0472
Melanie Vernon Vernon, Melanie Second Grade 504-733-0472 EXT. 218
Alicia Ward Ward, Alicia Computers 1st-3rd, 5-7th 504-733-0472 EXT. 302
Karrie Ward Ward, Karrie MS Math 504-733-0472 EXT. 305
Ashley Weiss Weiss, Ashley Director of Technology 504-733-0472
KF Technology